2019-20 Laurentian Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 10-4
Pct. .714
Conf. 10-4
Pct. .714
Streak Won 1
Home 7-2
Away 3-2
Neutral 0-0
Games 14
Pts per game 81.6
FG % 42.4
3PT % 32.6
FT % 76.2
Reb per game 42.3
Ast per game 18.2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Fri. 27 vs. Waterloo # Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament W, 98-74 Final
Sat. 28 at Western # Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament W, 80-74 Final
Sun. 29 vs. Bishop's # Laurentian Pre-Season Tournament W, 84-81 Final - OT
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Algoma # Ben Avery Gym W, 107-77 Final
Thu. 17 vs. Lakehead # @ U of S Huskies Tournament L, 85-70 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Mount Royal # @ U of S Huskies Tournament L, 103-89 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Saskatchewan # @ U of S Huskies Tournament L, 73-60 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Ontario Tech * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 90-57 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Queen's * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 86-82 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Windsor * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium L, 81-78 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Western * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 84-70 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Nipissing * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 90-56 Final
Fri. 15 at Waterloo * Physical Activities Complex W, 90-85 Final
Sat. 16 at Laurier * Athletic Complex Gym W, 84-69 Final
Fri. 22 vs. McMaster * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 97-85 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Brock * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 99-86 Final
Fri. 29 at Carleton * Raven's Nest L, 87-56 Final
Sat. 30 at Ottawa * Montpetit Hall L, 74-65 Final
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Ottawa * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium W, 78-65 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Carleton * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium L, 95-69 Final
Fri. 17 at Nipissing * Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre W, 76-59 Final
Fri. 24 at Lakehead * CJ Sanders Fieldhouse 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 at York * Tait McKenzie Centre 8:00 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Algoma * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Guelph * Ben F. Avery Gymnasium 8:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Queen's * Athletics & Recreation Centre 8:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Ontario Tech * Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre 8:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Toronto * Goldring Centre 8:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Ryerson * Mattamy Athletic Centre 8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event